Chatham County Logo
STAFF DIRECTORY 
Department

Name (email)PhoneTitleDepartmentDivision
Animal Shelter Main Number 919-542-7203 Sheriff's OfficeAnimal Services
Main Number 919- 542-8230 Permits & Inspections Building Inspections
Main Number 919-542-8202 Cooperative ExtensionCooperative Extension
Eastern Senior Center (Pittsboro) Main Number 919-542-4512 Council on AgingAdministration
Main Number 919-542-8274 Economic Development CorporationAdministration
Main Number Emegency Operations Center 919-542-2911 Emergency ManagementCommunications (911)
Fax Number Emergency Operations Center 919-542-2498 Emergency ManagementCommunications (911)
Environmental Health Main Number 919-542-8208 HealthEnvironmental Health
Main Number 919-542-8210 FinanceFinance
Goldston Public Library - Main Number 919- 898-4522 Public LibraryGoldston Public Library
Illegal Dumping Hotline 919-545-7873 Environmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Water Treatment Plant Main Number 919-303-0055 Water/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Chatham Community Library - Pittsboro Main Number 919- 545-8084 Public LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Chatham Community Library - Pittsboro Fax Number 919-545-8080 Public LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Planning Dept. Main Number 919- 542-8204 Planning Planning
919-542-8220 HealthAdministration
Administration Fax Number 919-542-2473 HealthAdministration
Water/Utilities Office Main Number 919-542-8270 Water/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Parks & Recreation Office Main Number 919-545-8555 Parks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Parks & Recreation Office Fax Number 919-542-0987 Parks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Register of Deeds Main Number 919-542-8235 Register of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Siler City Clinic Main Number 919-742-5641 HealthClinical and Community Health Services
Social Services Main Phone Number 919-542-2759 Social ServicesSocial Services
Soil & Water Conservation Office Main Number 919-542-8240 Soil and Water ConservationSoil & Water
Soil and Water Conservation Fax Number 919-542-8267 Soil and Water ConservationSoil & Water
Tax Collections Main Number 919-542-8260  Tax OfficeTax Collections
Tax Mapping/GIS Fax Number 919-542-2963 Tax OfficeTax Listing
CVB Office Main Number 919-542-8296 Pittsboro-Siler City CVBPittsboro-Siler City Convention & Visitors Bureau
Neha *Shah 919-542-8296 Pittsboro-Siler City CVBDirector, Pittsboro-Siler City Convention & Visitors Bureau
Main Office Phone Number 919-542-5516 Environmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Tax Listing Main Number 919-542-8250 Tax OfficeTax Listing
Wren Library - Siler City Main Number 919-742-2016 Public LibraryWren Public Library
Wren Library - Siler City Fax Number 919- 663-3121 Public LibraryWren Public Library
919-542-8208 HealthEnvironmental Health
Planning Dept. Fax Number 919- 542-2698 Planning Planning
Main Number (919) 545-8500 Board of ElectionsN/A
Western Senior Center (Siler City) Main Number 919-742-3975 Council on AgingAdministration
Water Maintenance Shop Main Number 919-542-7340 Water/Utilities - Public WorksWater Maintenance
After-Hours Contact Emergency Number 919-548-3006 Water/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Phone Hotline Weather Hotline 919-545-8345 Parks and RecreationParks and Recreation
Child & Adult Protective Services HOTLINE 919-642-6988 Social ServicesFamily Services
Chatham Community Library Children's Desk 919-545-8085 Public LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Chatham Community Library Reference Desk 919-545-8086 Public LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
919-542-8200 County Manager's Office 
Madeline Mason   Board of ElectionsElections
919-542-2911 CommunicationsCommunications (911)
919-542-2498 CommunicationsCommunications (911)
  Board of Elections 
Appraisal Fax Number 919-545-8374 Tax OfficeTax Appraisal
Tax Appraisal Main Number 919-542-8211 Tax OfficeTax Appraisal
  Board of Elections 
  Board of Elections 
  Agriculture Conference Center 
Carl Iceman   Water/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Ken McDaniel 919-545-8114 Patrol / Investigations CaptainSheriff's OfficePatrol
Mike *Reitz 919-545-81609-1-1 DirectorCommunicationsDepartment Director
Gary Thomas 919-545-8326Accounting Specialist IIHealthAdministration
Doreta (Reta) White 919-742-5641, Ext. 8225Accounting Tech IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Kim Garrett 919-545-8572Accounting Tech IISocial ServicesAdministration
Cheryl Garrett 919-742-4541 ext 8290Accounting Tech IVHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Rebecca Squires 919-545-8321Accounting TechnicianFinanceAccounting
Tracy Teague 919-545-8555Admin Specialist IParks and RecreationAdministration
Denise Suits 919-545-8163Admin Support IIEmergency ManagementAdministrative Support, Road Names
Jennie *Kristiansen 919-642-6976Admin- Department DirectorSocial ServicesAdministration
Wendy Paschal 919-545-8530Administrarive SupportPublic Works AdministrationPublic Works
Brandi King 919-545-8379Administrative AssistantCooperative ExtensionAdministrative Support
Jill Oldham 919-742-5641, Ext. 8249Administrative Assistant IHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Chris Cooper 919-545-8189Administrative CaptainSheriff's OfficeAdministration
Sara Pack 919-545-8144Administrative LieutenantSheriff's OfficeAdministration
Dana Smoak 919-545-8135Administrative Services SupervisorSheriff's OfficeAdministration
Beverly McLean Goldston 919-545-8122Administrative SpecialistSheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Sarah Allen 919-545-8158Administrative SpecialistSheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Ashley Moore 919-545-8120Administrative Specialist Sheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Stephanie Campbell 919-545-8121Administrative Specialist Sheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Jackie Williams 919-542-8254Administrative Specialist IFacilities & ConstructionFleet Maintenance
Misty Roy 919-542-8270Administrative Support SpecialistWater/Utilities - Public WorksAdministration
Olivia Aguila 919-642-1212Administrative Support SpecialistChatham 360 First OffendersPretrial
Bethany Burriss 919-542-8223Administrative Support Specialist IWater/Utilities - Public WorksAdministration
Denise Gaines 919-545-7871Administrative Support Specialist IEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Carmen Fields 919-642-6929Adult Medicaid SA/FNS CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Christine Beal 919-642-6907 Adult Medicaid/LTC/SA CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Tonia Crocker 919-642-6922Adult Medicaid/Special Assistance SupervisorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Renae Minor 919-642-6958Adult Services SW SupervisorSocial ServicesAdult Services
Rik Stevens 919-545-8152Agency Legal AdvisorSheriff's OfficeAdministration
Ashley Robbins 919-542-8203AgentCooperative ExtensionLivestock, Equine, Forages, Field Crops, and Pesticide Education
Matt Jones 919-542-8243AgentCooperative ExtensionCommercial Ornamental and Consumer Horticulture, Aquatic Weeds
Victoria Brewer 919-545-8303AgentCooperative Extension4-H Youth Development
Phyllis Smith 919-542-8247AgentCooperative ExtensionFCS- Nutrition & Food, Health & Wellness, Family Development
Debbie Roos 919-542-8244AgentCooperative ExtensionAlternative/Organic Agriculture, Commercial Produce, Local Farmer's Markets, Beekeeping, Forestry
Caleb Phillips 919-542-7203Animal Control OfficerSheriff's OfficeAnimal Services
Jonathan Moody 919-542-7203Animal Control Officer IISheriff's OfficeAnimal Services
Carl Iceman 919-542-7203Animal Control Officer IISheriff's OfficeAnimal Services
Kimberly Harman 919-542-7203Animal Services DirectorSheriff's OfficeAnimal Services
Teresa Clark 919-542-8211Appraisal TechnicianTax OfficeTax Appraisal
Marti Day 919-542-8248Area Specialized AgentCooperative ExtensionDairy
Dan Campeau 919-542-8242Area Specialized AgentCooperative ExtensionPoultry
Amy Poe 919-545-8405Assessing TechnicianTax OfficeTax Collections
Lisa Hunter 919-542-8349AssistantRegister of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Donna Ogletree 919-545-8371Assistant Register of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Bryan Thompson 919-545-8300Assistant County ManagerCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Steve Simos (919) 545-8500Assistant DirectorBoard of ElectionsElections
Hope Tally 919-545-8471Assistant Finance OfficerFinanceAdmin - Department Director
Veta Brown 919-542-8235Assistant IIRegister of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Peppi Eliason 919-545-8350Assistant IIRegister of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Shelly Shaw 919-542-8216Assistant IIRegister of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Jina Stamey 919-545-8554Assistant Parks & Recreations DirectorParks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Karen Jones 919-545-8476Assistant Tax AdministratorTax OfficeAdministration
Vicky Guetgemann 919-545-8391Assistant to the DirectorHealthAdministration
Brandon Blakley 919-542-8290Assistant Utilities DirectorWater/Utilities - Public WorksPublic Works
Andrew Harrison 919-545-8552Athletic SupervisorParks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Andrea Brady 919-542-8289Benefits ManagerCounty Manager's OfficeHuman Resources
Mike Cowell 919- 742-2016Branch ManagerPublic LibraryWren Public Library
Sharon Brewer 919- 898-4522Branch ManagerPublic LibraryGoldston Public Library
Rita Van Duinen 919-545-8083Branch ManagerPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Darrell Butts 919-545-8333Budget AnalystCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Lisa West 919-545-8483Budget DirectorCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Larry Meadows 919-545-8347Builder Inspector/ Plan ReviewPermits & Inspections Building Inspections
Brandon Ancona 919-545-8346Building Inspector Permits & Inspections Building Inspections
Daniel Gunter 919-545-8330Building Inspector Permits & Inspections Building Inspections
James Harrington 919-545-8351Building InspectorPermits & Inspections Building Inspections
Howard Toomer 919-545-8339Building InspectorPermits & Inspections Building Inspections
Karen Atwater 919-545-8475Business Personal Property AppraierTax OfficeTax Collections
Shvaughn Ross 919-542-8265CAP Social Worker IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Jana Wiley 919-742-5641 ext 8269CAP Social Worker IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Rebecca McIver 919- 545-8474Central Permitting CoordinatorPermits & Inspections Administration
David *Camp 919-542-8226Central Permitting DirectorPermits & Inspections Central Permitting & Inspections - Director
Kaitlin Goodwin 919-545-8403Central Permitting TechnicianPermits & Inspections Administration
Kami Long 919-545-8348Central Permitting TechnicianPermits & Inspections Administration
Kacey Hargrove 919-542-8293Central Permitting TechnicianPermits & Inspections Administration
Charles Gardner 919-545-8129Chief DeputySheriff's OfficeAdministration
Joanna Childers 919-642-6938Child Care Subsidy/Foster Care Mediciad CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Jessica Blakley 919-742-5641Child Health Program CoordinatorHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Elizabeth Marshall 919-642-6906Child Support AgentSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Kelley Moody 919-642-6962Child Support AgentSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Beth Mashburn 919-642-6967Child Support Agent IISocial ServicesChild Support
Joseph Bates 919-642-6966Child Support Agent IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Jody Kotoris 919-642-6961Child Support SupervisorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Dorothy Rawleigh 919-545-8322Childcare Health ConsultantHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
Colby Williams 919-642-1214Civil SupervisorSheriff's OfficeCourt/Civil
Brandon Jones 919-642-1222Civil/Court LieutenantSheriff's OfficeCourt/Civil
Lindsay Ray 919-545-8302Clerk to the BoardCounty Manager's OfficeGoverning Board
James Petersen 919-542-8255Code Enforcement OfficerPermits & Inspections Building Inspections
Sergio Borrayo 919-542-8269Code Enforcement OfficerPermits & Inspections Building Inspections
Tracey Wilkie 919-542-8239Collections SupervisorTax OfficeTax Collections
Beverly Allen 919-742-5641, ext 8267Communicable Disease NurseHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Ann Fitts 919-542-8275Communication SpecialistEconomic Development CorporationAdministration
Jennifer Yancey 919-642-6972Community Employment Case ManagerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Hilary Pollan 919-545-8408Community Engagement CoordinatorCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Jessica Norton 919-545-8127Community Service LieutenantSheriff's OfficeCommunity Service
Jonathan Thomas 919-545-8128Community Service OfficerSheriff's OfficeCommunity Service
Robert Smith 919-545-8123Community Service OfficerSheriff's OfficeAdministration
Breanne Bowers-Stevens 919-642-6978Community Social Services AssistantSocial ServicesFamily Services
Amy Shelton 919-642-6974Community Social Services Assistant in Home AideSocial ServicesAdult Services
Zach Deaton 919-742-5641 ext 8230Coordinator of Health ServicesHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Dan *LaMontagne 919-542-8200County ManagerCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Renita *Foxx 919-642-1213Court Program DirectorChatham 360 First OffendersCourt Related Programs
Tifany Chambers 919-642-6997CPS-Investigator-SWIISocial ServicesFamily Services
Scott Meulendyke 919-542-2811Criminal Investigations Supervisor, DVSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Shelby McGrath 919-545-3957Criminal InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Matthew Meyer 919-545-8125Criminal InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Alyson Gardner 919-545-8197Criminal InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Jonathan Hensley 919-259-5268Criminal InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Danny Darden 919-545-8360Delinquent Tax CollectorTax OfficeTax Collections
Vicki *McConnell 919-542-8213Deputy County Manager/ Finance DirectorFinanceAdministration
Tammy Kirkman 919-545-7808Detention CaptainSheriff's OfficeAdministration
Erik Lindley 919-545-7804Detention LieutenantSheriff's OfficeDetention
Joe Birchett 919-545-7825Detention LieutenantSheriff's OfficeDetention
Bryan Phillips 919-545-7806Detention LieutenantSheriff's OfficeDetention
Feliciano Jimenez 919-545-7802Detention SupervisorSheriff's OfficeDetention
Autumn Keifer 919-545-7802Detention SupervisorSheriff's OfficeDetention
Joe Reece 919-545-7802Detention SupervisorSheriff's OfficeDetention
Rischetta White 919-545-7802Detention SupervisorSheriff's OfficeDetention
Taelor Nolen 919-545-7802Detention SupervisorSheriff's OfficeDetention
Abby Bristow 919-545-7802Detention SupervisorSheriff's OfficeDetention
Luisa Rojas 919-545-7802Detention SupervisorSheriff's OfficeDetention
Nicholas Keifer 919-545-7809Detention SupportSheriff's OfficeDetention
Kit Stanley 919-542-5281DirectorFamily Visitation ServicesAdministration
Tracy *Burnett 919-545-8550DirectorParks and RecreationDepartment Director
Dennis *Streets 919-542-4512DirectorCouncil on AgingExecutive Director
Michael Zelek 919-545-8466Director of Health Promotion & PolicyHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
Pandora *Paschal (919) 545-8509Director of Board of ElectionsBoard of ElectionsN/A
Carolyn Miller 919-545-8301Director of Human ResourcesCounty Manager's OfficeHuman Resources
Jonathan Miller (919) 545-8119Domestic Violence InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Jeremy Timmons 919-545-8115Domestic Violence InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Chris McDuffee 919-545-8122Domestic Violence InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Cecilia Barber 919-542-1792Domestic Violence Victim AdvocateFamily Visitation ServicesFamily Violence Prevention Services
Edna Villasenor 919-542-1792Domestic Violence Victim AdvocateFamily Visitation ServicesFamily Violence Prevention Services
Lesa Chavis 919-545-8161E-911 SpecialistEmergency ManagementEmergency Operations & E911 Addresses
Robin Askins 919-642-6930Economic Services On Site Support WorkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Leslie Hayes 919-642-6943Economic Services SupervisorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Alex Mashburn (919) 642-6928Economic Services Triage WorkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Brenda Williams 919-545-8440Education Coordinator/District AdministratorSoil and Water ConservationSoil & Water
Roxana Sandria 919-545-8390EH TechHealthEnvironmental Health
*Lunday *Riggsbee 919-542-8236Elected DirectorRegister of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Chase Mashburn 919-545-8500Elections SpecialistBoard of ElectionsElections
Robert Dorton 919-545-8392Electrical InspectorPermits & Inspections Building Inspections
Colby Sawyer 919-545-8191Emergency Management SpecialistEmergency ManagementEmergency Management
Steve *Newton 919-545-8162Emergency Operations DirectorEmergency ManagementDepartment Director
Larry Harris 919-545-8452Emergency Services SpecialistMISManagement Information Systems
Don Smith 919-545-8451Emergency Systems SpecialistMISManagement Information Systems
Anne Lowry 919-545-8310Environmental Health DirectorHealthEnvironmental Health
Carl Kivett 919-542-8229Environmental Health Program Specialist HealthEnvironmental Health
Brad Jones 919-545-8375Environmental Health Program SpecialistHealthEnvironmental Health
James Tiger 919-545-8316Environmental Health Specialist HealthEnvironmental Health
Kristin Allen 919-545-8377Environmental Health SpecialistHealthEnvironmental Health
Angela Hughes 919-545-8336Environmental Health Specialist HealthEnvironmental Health
Barry Oldham 919-545-8479Environmental Health SpecialistHealthEnvironmental Health
Daniel Potts 919-545-8311Environmental Health Specialist InternHealthEnvironmental Health
Kim Warren 919-545-8319Environmental Health Supervisor II HealthEnvironmental Health
Beverly Kay 919-542-8217Environmental Health TechnicianHealthEnvironmental Health
Sonya Gilliland 919-545-7872Environmental Quality CoordinatorEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Kevin *Lindley 919-545-7875Environmental Quality DirectorEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Susannah *Goldston 919-542-8228Environmental SpecialistSoil and Water ConservationSoil & Water
Brandy Oldham 919-542-8201Event AssistantAgriculture Conference CenterHuman Resources
Marty Allen 919-542-8201Event Services LeaderAgriculture Conference CenterHuman Resources
Chris Perry 919-545-8151Evidence CustodianSheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Nancy Burgess 919-642-6905Executive Assistant & Personnel OfficerSocial ServicesAdministration
Ginger *Cunningham 919-542-8249Extension DirectorCooperative ExtensionAdministration
Brian *Stevens 919-548-2008Facilities DirectorFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Kevin Keas 919-548-4364Facility SupervisorFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Tasha Beal 919-642-6915Family and Children MedicaidSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Lauren Brewer 919-642-6931Family Medicaid CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Ashley Collins 919-642-6914Family Medicaid CaseworkerSocial ServicesFamily & Children’s Medicaid
Wendy Lemons 919-642-6969Family Medicaid/Food Assistance CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Fax Number Siler City Clinic Fax Number 919-742-7496Fax NumberHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Stephanie Loso 919-545-8325Financial Accounting TechnicianFinanceAdministration
Katie Davis 919-545-8313Financial AnalystFinanceAccounting
Cacie Langley 919-545-8480Financial Operations SpecialistFinanceAccounting
Lacee Monte 919-542-4512Financial Specialist/Deputy DirectorCouncil on AgingAdministration
April Derrah 919-545-8314Financial Systems AdministratorFinanceAdministration
Mistie Phillips 919-542-8295Financial Systems SpecialistFinanceAccounting
Kennedy Strowd 919-542-8263Fire InspectorPermits & Inspections Fire Marshal's Office
William Judson 919-545-8259Fire MarshalPermits & Inspections Fire Marshal's Office
Ben Townsend 919-642-6904Fiscal OfficerSocial ServicesAdministration
Tim White 919-545-8126Fleet ManagerSheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Erin Fonville 919-642-6923FNS CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Morgan Bare 919-642-8573FNS Caseworker IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Brittany Childress 919-642-6977FNS Caseworker IIISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Karen Voncannon 919-642-6908FNS SupervisorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Anthony Izzard 919-545-8382Focus on Fathers Program CoordinatorHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
Lisa Morgan 919-545-8309Food & Lodging Program CoordinatorHealthEnvironmental Health
Heidi Gonzalez 919-545-8522Food & Nutrition CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Claudia Cables 919-742-5641 ext 8251Foreign Language InterpreterHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Mike Copeland 919-545-8155Fraud InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Cimberly Brailer 919-642-6917FS Program Administrator/Deputy DirectorSocial ServicesFamily Services
Nick Haffele 919-545-8469GIA ManagerGISManagement Information Systems
Namrata Acharya 919-545-8473GIS Application SpecialistMISGIS & Management Information Systems
Jack Jin 919-545-8356GIS Property MapperGISManagement Information Systems
Amy Moore 919-545-8358GIS TechnicianGISGIS & Management Information Systems
Layton *Long 919-545-8391Health DirectorHealthAdministration
Casey Hilliard 919-545-8444Health Policy AnalystHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
Michelle Wright 919-545-8363Health Promotion CoordinatorHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
Everett Smith 919-542-5516Heavy Equipment OperatorEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Robert Smith 919-542-5516Heavy Equipment OperatorEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Andrew Hefner 919-542-5516Heavy Equipment OperatorEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Keith Moore 919-542-5516Heavy Equipment OperatorEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Ricky Gaines 919-542-5516Heavy Equipment OperatorEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Carolyn *Miller 919-545-8301HR & Risk Management DirectorAgriculture Conference CenterHuman Resources
Courtney Jones 919-545-8370Human Resources AnalystCounty Manager's OfficeHuman Resources
Sarah Barefoot 919-642-6925Human Services CoordinatorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Rosanne Teniente 919-642-6935Human Services Evaluator & Planner IISocial ServicesSocial Services
Julie Wilkerson 919-545-8443Human Services Planner Evaluator IIHealthCommunity Alternatives Program
Yajahira Colon-Rivera 919-642-6965IM Investigator IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Beth Hamm 919-642-6950IM Supervisor IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Carrie Pritchard 919-642-6913IM Supervisor IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Jan Poe 919-642-6968IMC ISocial ServicesAdministration
Amy Pilkington 919-642-6903IMC IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Teresa Bautista 919-642-6919IMC IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Amy Hall 919-642-6916IMC IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Kelly Green 919-642-6981IMC IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Kimberley Bayles 919-642-6984IMC IIISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Melinda Cleary 919-642-6901IMC-IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Cindy Ellington 919-642-6921IMCW IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Marsha Andrews 919-742-5641, Ext. 8235Immunization Tracking Coordinator/PA IVHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Donna Gigowski 919-642-6926Income Maintenance AdministratorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Ora Welch 919-642-6902Income Maintenance Caseworker II FNS CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Tenisha Womble 919-642-6957Income Maintenance Worker IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Wayme Marsh 919-542-8270Inspections/Cross ORCWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Jennifer Alston 919-542-2759Intake WorkerSocial ServicesAdministration
LaQuisha McCaffity 919-542-2759Intake WorkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Diana Sanchez 919-542-2759Intake WorkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Monica Goodwin 919-642-6995InterpreterSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Jonathan Soto 919-642-6970Interpreter/Medicaid Transportation CoordinatorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Rodney West 919-545-8195Investigations LieutenantSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Paul Carroll 919-548-8694Investigations SupervisorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Ronnie Miller 919-545-8133Investigations SupervisorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Ricky Culberson 919-545-8542InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Carla Daniel 919-545-8457IT CoordinatorMISManagement Information Systems
Veronica Henry 919-545-7842Kitchen SupervisorSheriff's OfficeDetention
Cynthia Lambert 919-742-5641, ext. 8245Laboratory Manager/MLT II HealthClinical and Community Health Services
Amy Gilbert 919-545-8307Land Records SpecialistTax OfficeTax Mapping/GIS
Paula Phillips 919-542-8276Land Use Administrator IPlanning Administration
Michael Yarborough 919-542-7203Lead Animal Services OfficerSheriff's OfficeAnimal Services
Robert Tyner 919-542-8256Lead Maintenance WorkerFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Rodney Wiley 919-545-8468Lead Property AppraiserTax OfficeTax Appraisal
Charity McIlvain 919 542-2911Lead Trainer/ SupervisorCommunicationsTraining
Amy Clement 919-545-8084Library AssistantPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Evette Evans 919- 545-8084Library AssistantPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Susan Brinkley-Clayton 919-545-8084Library Assistant Public LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Mary Earle 919-742-2016Library AssistantPublic LibraryWren Public Library
Wesley Collins, Jr. 919-545-8084Library AssistantPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Melissa Stinnett 919-742-2016Library AssistantPublic LibraryWren Public Library
Juana Gomez 919- 898-4522Library AssistantPublic LibraryGoldston Public Library
Emily Gabriel 919-545-8084Library AssistantPublic LibraryPublic Libraries
Mary Mills 919-545-8084Library Assistant IIPublic LibraryPublic Libraries
Linda *Clarke 919-545-8081Library DirectorPublic LibraryDirector, Public Library
Christine Esezobor 919-642-6909Links CoordinatorSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Jason Murphy 919-542-8291Maintenance SupervisorFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Steve Bayles 919-542-8256Maintenance TechFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Edward Gallant 919-542-8256Maintenance Tech IIFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Brandon Brim  Maintenance WorkerFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Judy Headen 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Robert Goldston 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Sandra Cook 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Annette Reaves 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Marvin Campbell 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Paula Wiley 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Marvin Dowdy 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Roy Robinson 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Melinda Glover 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Tracy Kelly 919-545-8130MajorSheriff's OfficeAdministration
Melinda York 919-742-5641, ext. 8238Medical Lab Tech IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Larilee Isley 919-545-8393Meeting CoordinatorAgriculture Conference CenterHuman Resources
Darlene *Yudell 919-545-8464MIS DirectorMISManagement Information Systems
Thomas Stanifer 919-545-8453MIS Network AnalystMISManagement Information Systems
Justin Byrd 919-542-8280MIS Support TechnicianMISManagement Information Systems
Shannon VonCannon 919-545-8386MIS Support TechnicianMISManagement Information Systems
Elizabeth Plata 919-545-8454MIS Tech Support SupervisorMISManagement Information Systems
Social Services Fax Main Fax Number 919-542-6355N/ASocial ServicesSocial Services
Administration Fax Number 919-542-2362N/ASocial ServicesAdministration
Children's Services Fax Number 919-542-0679 or 542-2032N/ASocial ServicesChildren's Services
Chris Johnson 919-545-8383Network Engineer MISManagement Information Systems
Tara Gregory 919-742-5641 ext 8266Nutritionist IIIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Laura Hearn  Nutritionist IIIHealthPreventive Health Care
Angela Ritter 919-742-2016Outreach CoordinatorPublic LibraryWren Public Library
Ann Hammack 919-545-8308ParalegalCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Eric Wardlaw 919-842-2373Park AttendantParks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Evan Shuler  Park TechnicianParks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Bill Bussey 919-548-4422Park TechnicianParks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Chris Burger 919-542-2811Parol SupervisorSheriff's OfficePatrol
Phillip Richard 919-545-8143Patrol LieutenantSheriff's OfficePatrol
Aron McIlvain 919-548-0750Patrol SupervisorSheriff's OfficePatrol
Brian Inman 919-542-2811Patrol SupervisorSheriff's OfficePatrol
Stephen Renn 919-542-2811Patrol SupervisorSheriff's OfficePatrol
Brad Johnson 919-545-8111Patrol Support CorporalSheriff's OfficePatrol
Bonnie Dukeman 919-742-5641, Ext 8276PHN II SupervisorHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Rachel McInerney 919-742-5641 ext 8260Physician Extender IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Chance Mullis 919-545-8366Planner IPlanning Planning
Hunter Glenn 919-542-8284Planner IPlanning Planning
Cara Russell 919-545-8365Planner IIPlanning Planning
Kimberly Tyson 919- 542-8283Planner IIPlanning Planning
Angela Birchett 919--542-8285Planner IIPlanning Planning
Jason *Sullivan 919- 542-8233Planning DirectorPlanning Planning
Karen Bonomolo 919-542-8225Planning TechnicianPlanning Planning
Stephanie Watkins-Cruz 919-545-8398Policy AnalystCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Michelle Faircloth 919-545-8327Present Use ValuationTax OfficeTax Appraisal
Alyssa Byrd 919-542-8278PresidentEconomic Development CorporationAdministration
Kathy Scarborough 919-642-6944Processing AssistantSocial ServicesFamily Services
Cristal Jimenez 919- 742-5641 ext 8221Processing Assistant IVHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Olivia Taylor 919-742-5641Processing Assistant IVHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Brandon Green 919-742-5641Processing Assistant IVHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Elsa Fernandez 919-742-5641Processing Assistant IVHealthPreventive Health Care Administration
Danielle White 919-542-8271Processing Assistant IVHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Shatease Bland 919-542-8460Processing Assistant IVHealthEnvironmental Health
Nicky Reyes 919-742-5641, ext 8223Processing Assistant IVHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Celia Brooks 919-542-8294Processing Assistant IVHealthEnvironmental Health
Rena Perry 919-542-8281Processing Assistant IVHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Robin James 919-545-8364Procurement ManagerFinancePurchasing
Liz Mauney 919-542-8257Program AssistantCooperative Extension4-H Youth Development
Nellie Benitez 919-545-8340Program Assistant IVHealthEnvironmental Health
Anne Chapman 919-542-1792Program DirectorChild Victim ServicesFamily Violence Unit
Sam Rauf 919-542-8277Project ManagerEconomic Development CorporationAdministration
Anna Stormzand 919-545-8445Public Health Educator IIHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
LouAnn Vasquez 919-742-5641 ext 8236Public Health Nurse IHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Evi Bonilla 919-742-5641 ext 8239Public Health Nurse IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Jesenia Alvarado-Ramos 919742-5641Public Health Nurse IIHealthPreventive Health Care
Laura Parks 919-742-5641 ext 8244Public Health Nurse IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Elizabeth Fridley 919-545-8388Public Health Nurse IIHealthEnvironmental Health
Rebecca Pugh 919-742-5641 ect 8255Public Health Nurse IIIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Julie Goodwin 919-742-5641 ext 8250Public Health Nursing Supervisor IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Kara Dudley 919-542-8258Public Information OfficerCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Larry *Bridges 919-542-8238Public Works Administration DirectorPublic Works AdministrationDirector, Public Works
Beth Dickens 919-545-8324QA/QI Compliance OfficerHealthAdministration
Adam Gaines 919-545-8193Quality Assurance TechnicianCommunicationsQuality Assurance
Jason Lundy 919-545-8355Real Property AppraiserTax OfficeTax Appraisal
Peter Stephan 919-545-8488Real Property AppraiserTax OfficeTax Appraisal
Mercedes Medel Gutierez 919-542-2759ReceptionistSocial ServicesAdministration
Thelma Alexander 919-542-2759ReceptionistSocial ServicesAdministration
Shannon Culpepper 919-545-7874Recycling & Education SpecialistEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Amanda Girelli 919-545-8084Reference AssistantPublic LibraryPublic Libraries
Dana Haven 919-545-8088Reference LibrarianPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Sylvia White 919-545-8402Revenue TechnicianTax OfficeTax Collections
Erin Poe 919-545-8465Revenue TechnicianTax OfficeTax Collections
Marilyn Grant 919-545-8359Safety & Risk ManagerCounty Manager's OfficeSafety & Risk Management
Mike Harrison 919-542-8245Senior Network EngineerMISManagement Information Systems
Morgan DeWit 919-542-8268Senior Watershed SpecialistWatershed ProtectionWatershed Protection
Carolyn Stevens 919-542-7203Shelter AttendentSheriff's OfficeAnimal Services
Kristen Gordon 919-542-7203Shelter AttendentSheriff's OfficeAnimal Services
Myia Pettitt 919-545-7885Shelter ManagerSheriff's OfficeAnimal Services
Mike *Roberson 919-545-8122SheriffSheriff's OfficeAdministration, Sheriff (Elected)
Ashley Hudson 919-642-6996Social Services III IA_&TSocial ServicesFamily Services
Angela Stalker 919-642-6940Social Work SupervisorSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Sharon Milam 919-642-6949Social Work SupervisorSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Caitlin Howison 919-642-6991Social Work SupervisorSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Wilder Horner 919-642-6973Social Work SupervisorSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Monica Hadley 919-642-6942Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Megan Farr 919-642-6955Social Worker Social ServicesChildren's Services
Sheila McNeill 919-642-6910Social Worker Social ServicesChildren's Services
Liz Anderson 919-642-6952Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
John Cradle 919-642-6946Social WorkerSocial ServicesAdult Services
Shevel Mavins 919-642-6920Social WorkerSocial ServicesAdult Services
Elizabeth Kressmann-StPierre 919-642-6954Social Worker Social ServicesAdult Services
Karen Borja 919-642-6980Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Katelyn Cannizzaro 919-642-6953Social Worker Social ServicesChildren's Services
Jennifer Thomas 919-642-6982Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Sallie Wofford 919-642-6986Social WorkerSocial ServicesSocial Worker for the Blind
Alicia Doran 919-742-5641, ext 8254Social WorkerHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Vickie Alston 919-642-6933Social WorkerSocial ServicesAdult Services
Patty Fox 919-642-6934Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Laura Benitez 919-545-8581Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Jodi Ernest 919-642-6985Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Brittany Hughes 919-642-6975Social WorkerSocial ServicesAdult Services
Norma Hernandez 919-642-6948Social Worker Social ServicesChildren's Services
Carol Watson 919-742-5641 ext 8268Social Worker IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Lindsay Barton 919-545-8583Social Worker IIISocial ServicesFamily Services
Hilary Cissokho 919-642-6983Social Worker III 1A FTSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Summer Anderson 919-642-6971Social Worker III IA&TSocial ServicesFamily Services
Peter Walker 919-642-6964Social Worker III IA&TSocial ServicesFamily Services
Apryll Green 919-642-6947Social Worker III IA&TSocial ServicesFamily Services
Kadesja Farrow 919-642-6932Social Worker III IA&TSocial ServicesFamily Services
Bianca Harvey 919-545-8580Social Worker III IA&TSocial ServicesFamily Services
Kristen McLaughlin 919-642-6951Social Worker III IA&TSocial ServicesFamily Services
Michelle Mitchell 919-642-6945Social Worker III IntakeSocial ServicesFamily Services
Christie Layden 919-642-6911Social Worker Intake & EASocial ServicesFamily Services
Kyle Watkins 919-545-8353Soil Conservation SpecialistSoil and Water ConservationSoil & Water
Thomas Boyce 919-545-8378Soil ScientistHealthEnvironmental Health
Justin Taylor 919-545-7873Solid Waste ManagerEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Garland Tripp 919-542-5516Solid Waste TechnicianEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Steve Maynor 919-642-1210Special Operations CaptainSheriff's OfficeCourt/Civil
Robert Miller 919-542-4181SRO SupervisorSheriff's OfficeSRO/Northwood High School
Dalton Oldham 919-742-3911Student Resouce OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO/Silk Hope/Virginia Cross/Science & Engineering
Brianna Burkett 919-967-3094Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO N.Chatham/Perry Harrison
Herbie Stubbs 919-837-2251Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO/Chatham Central High School
Rebecca Madden 919-663-2414Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO/Chatham Middle School/Chatham Charter/Auldern
Noah Frazier 919-542-3725Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO Moncure/JS Waters
Derrick Lee 919-663-2414Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO/Chatham Middle School/Chatham Charter/Auldern
Jesse Clark 919-542-2303Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO/Horton/Pittsboro Elementary
Yuridia Robles 919-542-4181Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO/Northwood High School
Kyle Smith 919-969-0070Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO/Margaret Pollard Middle School/Woods
Stacey Cook 919-837-2251Student Resource Officer SupervisorSheriff's OfficeSRO/Bonlee/Bennett
Thea Palmer 919-642-1205Substance Abuse CoordinatorChatham 360 First OffendersPretrial
Tiffany Hancock 919-545-8304Support SpecialistCooperative ExtensionMarketing & Media Support
Daniel Garrett 919-545-8367Support Specialist IIPlanning Administration
Christina Bensley 919-642-6942SW IV IA&T Foster Care Social ServicesFamily Services
Jenny *Williams 919-545-8404Tax AdministratorTax OfficeAdministration
Cliff Spaulding 919-542-8292Tax AppraiserTax OfficeTax Appraisal
Jennifer Williams 919-545-8354Tax Listing ManagerTax OfficeTax Listing
Angela McMahon 919-542-8224Tax ParalegalTax OfficeTax Collections
Brittany Oldham 919-542-8251Tax SpecialistTax OfficeTax Listing
Vickie Currin 919- 545-8082Tech Services ManagerPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Lorie Teague 919-542-2911Telecommunicator ICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Ricky Collins 919-542-2911Telecommunicator ICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Greg Sewell 919-542-2911Telecommunicator ICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Laurin Smith 919-542-2911Telecommunicator ICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Lauren Atkins 919-542-2911Telecommunicator ICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Ashley Ellis 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Tiffany Brady 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Jonathan Ellis 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Michael Smith 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Whitney Phillips 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Richard Steed 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Heather Boone 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Justin Childress 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Tracy Rivera 919 542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Susan Poe 919 542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Kim Hanner 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IVCommunicationsCommunications (911)
Tia Rogers 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IVCommunicationsCommunications (911)
Lisa Scott 919-542-2911Telecommunicator V SupervisorCommunicationsCommunications (911)
Geoffrey Smith 919-542-2911Telecommunicator V SupervisorCommunicationsCommunications (911)
Kevin Campbell 919-545-7846Training LieutenantSheriff's OfficeAdministration
Preston Clemons 919-545-7805Training OfficerSheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Anna Testerman 919-542-4972Transit Service DirectorChatham TransitTransit Services Director
Donna Zogopoulos 919-545-7829Transportation SupervisorSheriff's OfficeDetention
Anthony Norton 919-545-7847Transportation SupervisorSheriff's OfficeTransportation
919-303-0055Treatment Plant OperatorWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Larry *Bridges 919-542-8238Utilities DirectorWater/Utilities - Public WorksUtilties/Water
Kasey Ogletree 919-303-0055Utility Maintenance SpecialistWater/Utilities - Public WorksPublic Works
Donnie Brafford 919-542-7340Utility Service TechnicianWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Raynard Thomas 919-542-7340Utility Service TechnicianWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Roscoe Milton 919-542-7340Utility Service WorkerWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Shannon Pugh 919-542-7340Utility Service WorkerWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Jospeh Bevier 919-542-7340Utility Service WorkerWater/Utilities - Public WorksPublic Works
Johnathan Guin 919-542-7340Utility Service WorkerWater/Utilities - Public WorksUtilties/Water
Curtis David 919-303-0055Utility Service WorkerWater/Utilities - Public WorksUtilties/Water
Jacob Phillips  Utility Service WorkerWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
David Kennedy 919-545-8334Veterans Services OfficerCounty Manager's OfficeVeterans Services
Lora Rinaldi 919-545-8116Victim Services CoordinatorSheriff's OfficePatrol
Miriam Mexicano 919-542-5281Visitation SupervisorFamily Visitation ServicesCourt Related Programs
Joseph Brady 919-548-1119Water Quality TechnicianWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Ronald Dowdy 919-303-0055Water Treatment Operator IIWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Treatment Plant
Walter Harrison 919-303-0055Water Treatment Plant OperatorWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Treatment Plant
Darryl Moody 919-303-0055Water Treatment Plant OperatorWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Treatment Plant
Christopher Taylor 919-303-0055Water Treatment Plant Operator IWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Treatment Plant
Ronnie Autry 919-303-0055Water Treatment Plant Operator IWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Treatment Plant
Daniel Clevenger 919-303-0055Water Treatment Plant Supervisor/ORCWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Rachael *Thorn 919-545-8343Watershed Protection DirectorWatershed ProtectionWatershed Protection
Drew Blake 919-545-8394Watershed SpecialistWatershed ProtectionWatershed Protection
Justin Hasenfus 919-545-8344Watershed SpecialistWatershed ProtectionWatershed Protection
Miranda Moore 919-642-6918WorkFirst/Child Care Subsidy SupervisorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Kathleen Pierce 919-545-8064Youth Services AssistantPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Katy Henderson 919-545-8089Youth Services LibrarianPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Michelle Morehouse 919-545-8085Youth Services Library AssistantPublic LibraryPublic Libraries
Janie Phelps 919-542-8221Zoning OfficialPlanning Planning
* Denotes Dept. Head