Chatham County Logo
STAFF DIRECTORY 
Department

Name (email)PhoneTitleDepartmentDivision
Animal Shelter Main Number 919-542-7203 HealthAnimal Services
Main Number 919- 542-8230 Permits & Inspections Building Inspections
Main Number 919-542-8202 Cooperative ExtensionCooperative Extension
Sadie McLaurin 919-542-4512 Council on AgingPlanning
Eastern Senior Center (Pittsboro) Main Number 919-542-4512 Council on AgingPlanning
Main Number 919-542-8274 Economic Development CorporationAdministration
Main Number Emegency Operations Center 919-542-2911 Emergency ManagementCommunications (911)
Fax Number Emergency Operations Center 919-542-2498 Emergency ManagementCommunications (911)
Environmental Health Main Number 919-542-8208 HealthEnvironmental Health
Main Number 919-542-8210 FinanceFinance
Goldston Public Library - Main Number 919- 898-4522 Public LibraryGoldston Public Library
Illegal Dumping Hotline 919-545-7873 Environmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Water Treatment Plant Main Number 919-303-0055 Water/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Chatham Community Library - Pittsboro Main Number 919- 545-8084 Public LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Chatham Community Library - Pittsboro Fax Number 919-545-8080 Public LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Planning Dept. Main Number 919- 542-8204 Planning Planning
919-542-8220 HealthAdministration
Administration Fax Number 919-542-2473 HealthAdministration
Water/Utilities Office Main Number 919-542-8270 Water/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Parks & Recreation Office Main Number 919-545-8555 Parks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Parks & Recreation Office Fax Number 919-542-0987 Parks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Register of Deeds Main Number 919-542-8235 Register of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Siler City Clinic Main Number 919-742-5641 HealthClinical and Community Health Services
Social Services Main Phone Number 919-542-2759 Social ServicesSocial Services
Soil & Water Conservation Office Main Number 919-542-8240 Soil and Water ConservationSoil & Water
Soil and Water Conservation Fax Number 919-542-8267 Soil and Water ConservationSoil & Water
Tax Collections Main Number 919-542-8260  Tax OfficeTax Collections
Tax Mapping/GIS Fax Number 919-542-2963 Tax OfficeTax Listing
CVB Office Main Number 919-542-8296 Pittsboro-Siler City CVBPittsboro-Siler City Convention & Visitors Bureau
Neha *Shah 919-542-8296 Pittsboro-Siler City CVBDirector, Pittsboro-Siler City Convention & Visitors Bureau
Main Office Phone Number 919-542-5516 Environmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Tax Listing Main Number 919-542-8250 Tax OfficeTax Listing
Wren Library - Siler City Main Number 919-742-2016 Public LibraryWren Public Library
Wren Library - Siler City Fax Number 919- 663-3121 Public LibraryWren Public Library
919-545-8336 HealthEnvironmental Health
Main Office Fax Number 919-542-0058 Environmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Planning Dept. Fax Number 919- 542-2698 Planning Planning
Main Number (919) 545-8500 Board of ElectionsN/A
Western Senior Center (Siler City) Main Number 919-742-3975 Council on AgingPlanning
Water Maintenance Shop Main Number 919-542-7340 Water/Utilities - Public WorksWater Maintenance
After-Hours Contact Emergency Number 919-548-3006 Water/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Phone Hotline Weather Hotline 919-545-8345 Parks and RecreationParks and Recreation
Child & Adult Protective Services HOTLINE 919-642-6988 Social ServicesFamily Services
Chatham Community Library Children's Desk 919-545-8085 Public LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Chatham Community Library Reference Desk 919-545-8086 Public LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
919-542-8200 County Manager's Office 
Madeline Mason   Board of ElectionsElections
919-542-2911 CommunicationsCommunications (911)
919-542-2498 CommunicationsCommunications (911)
  Board of Elections 
Appraisal Fax Number 919-545-8374 Tax OfficeTax Appraisal
Tax Appraisal Main Number 919-542-8211 Tax OfficeTax Appraisal
Ken McDaniel 919-545-8114 Patrol / Investigations CaptainSheriff's OfficePatrol
Mike *Reitz 919-545-81609-1-1 DirectorCommunicationsDepartment Director
Kim Garrett 919-545-8572Accounting Tech IISocial ServicesAdministration
Cheryl Garrett 919-742-4541 ext 8290Accounting Tech IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Ken *McArtor 919-545-8404Acting Tax AdministratorTax OfficeAdministration
Tracy Teague 919-545-8555Admin Specialist IParks and RecreationAdministration
Denise Suits 919-545-8163Admin Support IIEmergency ManagementAdministrative Support, Road Names
Jennie *Kristiansen 919-642-6976Admin- Department DirectorSocial ServicesAdministration
Wendy Paschal 919-545-8530Administrarive SupportPublic Works AdministrationPublic Works
Jill Oldham 919-742-5641, Ext. 8249Administrative AssistantHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Victoria Brewer 919-545-8303Administrative AssistantCooperative ExtensionAdministrative Support
Rebecca Squires 919-545-8348Administrative AssistantPermits & Inspections Administration
Chris Cooper 919-545-8189Administrative CaptainSheriff's OfficeAdministration
Sara Pack 919-545-8144Administrative LietutenantSheriff's OfficeAdministration
Ashley Moore 919-545-8120Administrative Specialist Sheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Beverly McLean Goldston 919-545-8121Administrative SpecialistSheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Sarah Allen 919-545-8158Administrative SpecialistSheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Stephanie Campbell 919-545-8122Administrative Specialist Sheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Jackie Williams 919-542-8254Administrative Specialist IFacilities & ConstructionFleet Maintenance
Vanessa Wise 919-542-8201Administrative Specialist IFacilities & ConstructionAgriculture Conference Center
Melissa Whittemore 919-545-8135Administrative SupervisorSheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Misty Roy 919-542-8270Administrative Support SpecialistWater/Utilities - Public WorksAdministration
Olivia Aguila 919-642-1212Administrative Support SpecialistChatham 360 First OffendersPretrial
Denise Gaines 919-545-7871Administrative Support Specialist IEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Emily Tellman 919-542-8200Administrative Support Specialist/Deputy ClerkCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Kimberly Bayles 919-642-6984Adult Medicaid SA/FNS CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Carmen Fields 919-642-6929Adult Medicaid SA/FNS CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Beverly Walden 919-642-6924Adult Medicaid/SASocial ServicesEconomic Services
Tonia Crocker 919-642-6922Adult Medicaid/Special Assistance SupervisorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Renae Minor 919-642-6958Adult Services SW SupervisorSocial ServicesAdult Services
Ashley Robbins 919-542-8203AgentCooperative ExtensionLivestock, Equine, Forages, Field Crops, and Pesticide Education
Matt Jones 919-542-8243AgentCooperative ExtensionCommercial Ornamental and Consumer Horticulture, Aquatic Weeds
Phyllis Smith 919-542-8247AgentCooperative ExtensionFCS- Nutrition & Food, Health & Wellness, Family Development
Debbie Roos 919-542-8244AgentCooperative ExtensionAlternative/Organic Agriculture, Commercial Produce, Local Farmer's Markets, Beekeeping, Forestry
Jonathan Moody 919-542-7203Animal Control Officer IIHealthAnimal Services
Jared Johnson 919-542-7203Animal Control Officer IIHealthAnimal Services
Jody Owens 919-548-1097Animal Control Officer IIHealthAnimal Services
Carl Iceman 919-542-7203Animal Control Officer IIHealthAnimal Services
Alan Canady 919-542-7203Animal Service Manager HealthAnimal Services
Kailee Hamilton-Gray 919-542-7203Animal Shelter AttendantHealthAnimal Services
Ginny Jenrette 919-542-7203Animal Shelter AttendantHealthAnimal Services
Teresa Clark 919-542-8211Appraisal TechnicianTax OfficeTax Appraisal
Marti Day 919-542-8248Area Specialized AgentCooperative ExtensionDairy
Dan Campeau 919-542-8242Area Specialized AgentCooperative ExtensionPoultry
Amy Poe 919-545-8405Assessing TechnicianTax OfficeTax Collections
Donna Lineberry 919-545-8371Assistant Register of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Veta Brown 919-542-8235AssistantRegister of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Lisa Hunter 919-542-8349AssistantRegister of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Peppi Eliason 919-545-8350AssistantRegister of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Dan LaMontagne 919-545-8531Assistant County ManagerCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Steve Simos (919) 545-8500Assistant DirectorBoard of ElectionsElections
Hope Tally 919-545-8471Assistant Finance OfficerFinanceAccounting
Shelly Shaw 919-542-8216Assistant IRegister of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Karen Jones 919-545-8476Assistant Tax AdministratorTax OfficeAdministration
Vicky Guetgemann 919-545-8391Assistant to the DirectorHealthAdministration
Andrew Harrison 919-545-8552Athletic SupervisorParks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Byron Stevens 919-548-6498AV Support TechnicianMISManagement Information Systems
Andrea Brady 919-542-8289Benefits ManagerCounty Manager's OfficeHuman Resources
Sara Tyree 919-542-8239Billing SupervisorWater/Utilities - Public WorksUtilties/Water
Rita Van Duinen 919-545-8083Branch ManagerPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Sharon Brewer 919- 898-4522Branch ManagerPublic LibraryGoldston Public Library
Mike Cowell 919- 742-2016Branch ManagerPublic LibraryWren Public Library
Darrell Butts 919-545-8333Budget AnalystCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Lisa West 919-545-8483Budget DirectorCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Larry Meadows 919-545-8347Builder Inspector/ Plan ReviewPermits & Inspections Building Inspections
Eric Smith 919-545-8339Building InspectorPermits & Inspections Building Inspections
Al Davis 919-545-8392Building InspectorPermits & Inspections Building Inspections
Brandon Ancona 919-545-8346Building Inspector Permits & Inspections Building Inspections
Daniel Gunter 919-545-8330Building Inspector Permits & Inspections Building Inspections
Cliff Spaulding 919-542-8255Building Inspector Permits & Inspections Central Permitting & Inspections - Director
James Harrington 919-545-8351Building InspectorPermits & Inspections Building Inspections
Pamela King 919-545-8475Business Personal Property AppraiserTax OfficeTax Listing
Jana Wiley 919-742-5641 ext 8269CAP Social WorkerHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Shvaughn Ross 919-542-8265CAP Social WorkerHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Sarah Barefoot 919-642-6925Caseworker IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Rebecca McIver 919- 545-8474Central Permitting CoordinatorPermits & Inspections Administration
Kami Long 919-545-8403Central Permitting TechicianPermits & Inspections Administration
Kacey Hargrove 919-542-8293Central Permitting TechnicianPermits & Inspections Administration
Charles Gardner 919-545-8129Chief DeputySheriff's OfficeAdministration
Joanna Childers 919-642-6938Child Care Subsidy/Foster Care Mediciad CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Jenny McCarthy 919-545-8332Child Service CoordinatorHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Elizabeth Marshall 919-642-6954Child Support AgentSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Kelley Moody 919-642-6962Child Support AgentSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Joseph Bates 919-642-6966Child Support Agent IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Beth Mashburn 919-642-6967Child Support Agent IISocial ServicesChild Support
Jody Kotoris 919-642-6961Child Support SupervisorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Dorothy Rawleigh 919-545-8322Childcare Health ConsultantHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
John Stauffer 919-642-1224Civil SupervisorSheriff's OfficeCourt/Civil
Brandon Jones 919-642-1222Civil/Court LieutenantSheriff's OfficeCourt/Civil
Lindsay Ray 919-545-8302Clerk to the BoardCounty Manager's OfficeGoverning Board
Jessica Hubbard 919-642-6937Clinical Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Beverly Allen 919-742-5641, ext 8267Communicable Disease NurseHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Betty Beavers 919-742-5641, ext 8270Communicable Disease NurseHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Jennifer Yancey 919-642-6972Community Employment Case ManagerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Phillip Richard 919-545-8143Community Service LieutenantSheriff's OfficeCommunity Service
Jonathan Thomas 919-545-8128Community Service OfficerSheriff's OfficeCommunity Service
Robert Smith 919-545-8123Community Service OfficerSheriff's OfficeCommunity Service
Breanne Bowers 919-642-6978Community Social Services AssistantSocial ServicesFamily Services
Lisa Jordan 919-642-6974Community Social Services AssistantSocial ServicesAdult Services
Zach Deaton 919-742-5641 ext 8230Coordinator of Health ServicesHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Renee *Paschal 919-545-8300County ManagerCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Renita *Foxx 919-642-1213Court Program DirectorChatham 360 First OffendersCourt Related Programs
Colby Williams 919-642-1214Court SupervisorSheriff's OfficeCourt/Civil
Matthew Meyer 919-545-8125Criminal InvestigatiorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Shelby McGrath 919-545-3957Criminal InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
William Summers 919-545-8150Criminal InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Jonathan Miller (919) 545-8118Criminal InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Jonathan Hensley 919-259-5268Criminal InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Alyson Gardner 919-545-8197Criminal InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Jennifer Ratchford 919-545-8360Delinquent Tax CollectorTax OfficeTax Collections
Henry *Outz 919-545-8353Dept Head/ Environmental SpecialistSoil and Water ConservationSoil & Water
Vicki *McConnell 919-542-8213Deputy County Manager/ Finance DirectorFinanceFinance
William Judson 919-545-8342Deputy Fire MarshalPermits & Inspections Fire Marshal's Office
Tammy Kirkman 919-545-7808Detention CaptainSheriff's OfficeAdministration
Jessica Norton 919-545-7806Detention LieutenantSheriff's OfficeDetention
Erik Lindley 919-545-7804Detention LieutenantSheriff's OfficeDetention
Kevin Campbell 919-545-7846Detention LieutenantSheriff's OfficeDetention
Dennis *Streets 919-542-4512DirectorCouncil on AgingExecutive Director
Tracy *Burnett 919-545-8550DirectorParks and RecreationDepartment Director
Kit Stanley 919-542-5281DirectorFamily Visitation ServicesAdministration
Michael Zelek 919-545-8466Director of Health Promotion & PolicyHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
Pandora *Paschal (919) 545-8509Director of Board of ElectionsBoard of ElectionsN/A
Alyssa Byrd 919-542-8278Director of CommunicationsEconomic Development CorporationAdministration
Debra Henzey 919-542-8258Director of Community RelationsCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Carolyn Miller 919-545-8301Director of Human ResourcesCounty Manager's OfficeHuman Resources
David Brooks 919-542-8231Director, Building InspectionsPermits & Inspections Building Inspections
Jenny *Williams 919- 542-8226Director, Central PermittingPermits & Inspections Central Permitting & Inspections - Director
Ricky Culberson 919-545-8119Domestic Violence InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Jeremy Timmons 919-545-8115Domestic Violence InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Chris McDuffee 919-545-8122Domestic Violence InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Kimberly Hughes 919-545-8149Domestic Violence SupervisorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Cecilia Barber 919-542-1792Domestic Violence Victim AdvocateFamily Visitation ServicesFamily Violence Prevention Services
Edna Villasenor 919-542-1792Domestic Violence Victim AdvocateFamily Visitation ServicesFamily Violence Prevention Services
Lesa Chavis 919-545-8161E-911 SpecialistEmergency ManagementEmergency Operations & E911 Addresses
Leslie Hayes 919-642-6943Econmic Services SupervisorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Robin Askins 919-642-6930Economic Services On Site Support WorkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Sara Welch 919-642-6926Economic Services Program AdministratorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Alex Mashburn (919) 642-6928Economic Services Triage WorkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Brenda Williams 919-545-8440Education Coordinator/District AdministratorSoil and Water ConservationSoil & Water
*Lunday *Riggsbee 919-542-8236Elected DirectorRegister of DeedsRegister of Deeds
Alan Byrd 919-545-8191Emergency Management CoordinatorEmergency ManagementEmergency Management
Steve *Newton 919-545-8162Emergency Operations DirectorEmergency ManagementDepartment Director
Larry Harris 919-545-8452Emergency Services SpecialistMISManagement Information Systems
Don Smith 919-545-8451Emergency Systems SpecialistMISManagement Information Systems
Anne Lowry 919-545-8310Environmental Health DirectorHealthEnvironmental Health
Carl Kivett 919-542-8229Environmental Health Program Specialist HealthEnvironmental Health
Brad Jones 919-545-8375Environmental Health Program SpecialistHealthEnvironmental Health
Barry Oldham 919-545-8479Environmental Health SpecialistHealthEnvironmental Health
Kristin Allen 919-545-8377Environmental Health SpecialistHealthEnvironmental Health
Angela Hughes 919-545-8336Environmental Health Specialist HealthEnvironmental Health
James Tiger 919-545-8316Environmental Health Specialist HealthEnvironmental Health
Kim Warren 919-545-8319Environmental Health Supervisor II HealthEnvironmental Health
Beverly Kay 919-542-8217Environmental Health TechnicianHealthEnvironmental Health
Marty Allen 919-542-8201Event Services LeaderFacilities & ConstructionAgriculture Conference Center
Chris Perry 919-545-8151Evidence CustodianSheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Nancy Burgess 919-642-6905Executive Assistant & Personnel OfficerSocial ServicesAdministration
Ginger *Cunningham 919-542-8249Extension DirectorCooperative ExtensionAdministration
Brian *Stevens 919-548-2008Facilities DirectorFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Kevin Keas 919-548-4364Facility SupervisorFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Christine Beal 919-642-6925 FAdult Medicaid SA/FNS CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Lauren Brewer 919-642-6914Family Medicaid CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Ashley Collins 919-642-6914Family Medicaid CaseworkerSocial ServicesFamily & Children’s Medicaid
Brittany Childress 919-642-6977Family Medicaid CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Morgan Bare 919-642-8573Family Medicaid/FNS CaseworkerSocial ServicesFamily & Children Medicaid
Tasha Beal 919-642-6915Family Medicaid/Food Assistance CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Amy Hall 919-642-6916Family Medicaid/Food Assistance CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Amy Pilkington 919-642-6903Family Medicaid/Food Assistance CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Wendy Lemons 919-642-6969Family Medicaid/Food Assistance CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Carrie Pritchard 919-642-6913Family Medicaid/Food Assistant SupervisorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Fax Number Siler City Clinic Fax Number 919-742-7496Fax NumberHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Gary Thomas 919-545-8326Finance OfficerHealthAdministration
Stephanie Loso 919-545-8325Financial Accounting TechnicianFinanceAdministration
Katie Davis 919-545-8313Financial AnalystFinanceFinance
Cacie Langley 919-545-8480Financial Operations SpecialistFinanceAccounting
April Derrah 919-545-8314Financial Systems AdministratorFinanceFinance
Mistie Phillips 919-542-8295Financial Systems SpecialistFinanceAccounting
Artie Barber 919- 545-8467Fire InspectorPermits & Inspections Fire Marshal's Office
Kennedy Strowd 919-542-8263Fire InspectorPermits & Inspections Fire Marshal's Office
Thomas Bender 919- 542-8259Fire MarshalPermits & Inspections Fire Marshal's Office
Ben Townsend 919-642-6904Fiscal OfficerSocial ServicesAdministration
Tim White 919-545-8126Fleet ManagerSheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Erin Fonville 919-642-6923FNS CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Donna Gigowski 919-642-6908FNS SupervisorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Anthony Izzard 919-545-8382Focus on Fathers Program CoordinatorHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
Lisa Morgan 919-545-8309Food & Lodging Program CoordinatorHealthEnvironmental Health
Heidi Gonzalez 919-545-8522Food & Nutrition CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Claudia Cables 919-742-5641 ext 8251Foreign Language InterpreterHealthCommunity & Family Health Connections
Ronnie Brooks 919-542-7340ForemanWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Mike Copeland 919-545-8155Fraud InvestigatorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Cimberly Brailer 919-642-6917FS Program Administrator/Deputy DirectorSocial ServicesFamily Services
Nick Haffele 919-545-8469GIA ManagerGISManagement Information Systems
Namrata Acharya 919-545-8473GIS Application SpecialistMISGIS & Management Information Systems
Jack Jin 919-545-8356GIS Property MapperGISManagement Information Systems
Amy Moore 919-545-8358GIS TechnicianGISGIS & Management Information Systems
Layton *Long 919-545-8391Health DirectorHealthAdministration
Casey Hilliard 919-545-8444Health Policy AnalystHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
Michelle Wright 919-545-8363Health Promotion CoordinatorHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
Keith Moore 919-542-5516Heavy Equipment OperatorEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Steven Mitchell 919-542-5516Heavy Equipment OperatorEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Ricky Gaines 919-542-5516Heavy Equipment OperatorEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Courtney Goldston 919-545-8370Human Resources AnalystCounty Manager's OfficeHuman Resources
Karen Voncannon 919-642-6927IM Caseworker IIISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Beth Hamm 919-642-6950IM Supervisor IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Kelly Green 919-642-6981IMC IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Teresa Bautista 919-642-6919IMC IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Melinda Cleary 919-542-3027IMC-ISocial ServicesEmployment Services
Cindy Ellington 919-542-2759IMCW IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Marsha Andrews 919-742-5641, Ext. 8235Immunization Tracking CoordinatorHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Ora Welch 919-642-6902Income Maintenance Caseworker II FNS CaseworkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Verenice Soto 919-642-6965Income Management Investigator IISocial ServicesEconomic Services
Wayme Marsh 919-542-8270Inspections/Cross ORCWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Jennifer Alston 919-542-2759Intake WorkerSocial ServicesAdministration
Diana Sanchez 919-542-2759Intake WorkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
LaQuisha McCaffity 919-542-2759Intake WorkerSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Monica Goodwin 919-642-6995InterpreterSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Jonathan Soto 919-642-6970Interpreter/Medicaid Transportation CoordinatorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Rodney West 919-545-8195Investigations LieutenantSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Andre Gipson 919-545-8153Investigations LieutenantSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Paul Carroll 919-548-8694Investigations SupervisorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Ronnie Miller 919-545-8133Investigations SupervisorSheriff's OfficeInvestigations
Carla Daniel 919-545-8457IT CoordinatorMISManagement Information Systems
Veronica Henry 919-545-7842Kitchen SupervisorSheriff's OfficeDetention
Cynthia Lambert 919-742-5641, ext. 8245Laboratory ManagerHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Melinda York 919-742-5641, ext. 8238Laboratory TechnicianHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Amy Gilbert 919-545-8307Land Records SpecialistTax OfficeTax Mapping/GIS
Paula Phillips 919-542-8276Land Use Administrator IPlanning Administration
Michael Yarborough 919-542-7203Lead Animal Services OfficerHealthAnimal Services
Joey Mills 919-542-5516Lead Heavy Equipment OperatorEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Rodney Wiley 919-545-8468Lead Property AppraiserTax OfficeTax Appraisal
Charity McIlvain 919 542-2911Lead Trainer/ SupervisorCommunicationsTraining
Wesley Collins, Jr. 919-545-8084Library AssistantPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Susan Brinkley-Clayton 919-545-8084Library Assistant Public LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Evette Evans 919- 545-8084Library AssistantPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Amy Clement 919-545-8084Library AssistantPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Luis Melodelgado 919-545-8084Library AssistantPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Melissa Stinnett 919-742-2016Library AssistantPublic LibraryWren Public Library
Mary Earle 919-742-2016Library AssistantPublic LibraryWren Public Library
Juana Gomez 919- 898-4522Library AssistantPublic LibraryGoldston Public Library
Sharen Faye 919-545-8084Library Assistant IIPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Linda *Clarke 919-545-8081Library DirectorPublic LibraryDirector, Public Library
LeAnn McKoy 919-642-6909Links CoordinatorSocial ServicesFamily Services
Linda Williams 919-542-8256Maintenance TechFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Steve Bayles 919-542-8256Maintenance TechFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Russell Palmer 919-542-8256Maintenance Tech IIFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Edward Gallant 919-542-8256Maintenance Tech IIFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Sandra Cook 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Annette Reaves 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Marvin Campbell 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
James Rogers 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker I Facilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Marvin Dowdy 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Roy Robinson 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Melinda Glover 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Paula Wiley 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Judy Headen 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Robert Goldston 919-542-8256Maintenance Worker IFacilities & ConstructionFacilities Management
Willie Womble 919-542-5516Maintenance Worker IIIEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Tracy Kelly 919-545-8130MajorSheriff's OfficeAdministration
Larilee Isley 919-545-8393Meeting CoordinatorFacilities & ConstructionAgriculture Conference Center
Darlene *Yudell 919-545-8464MIS DirectorMISManagement Information Systems
Thomas Stanifer 919-545-8453MIS Network AnalystMISManagement Information Systems
Justin Byrd 919-542-8280MIS Support TechnicianMISManagement Information Systems
Shannon VonCannon 919-545-8386MIS Support TechnicianMISManagement Information Systems
Elizabeth Plata 919-545-8454MIS Tech Support SupervisorMISManagement Information Systems
Administration Fax Number 919-542-2362N/ASocial ServicesAdministration
Children's Services Fax Number 919-542-0679 or 542-2032N/ASocial ServicesChildren's Services
Social Services Fax Main Fax Number 919-542-6355N/ASocial ServicesSocial Services
Chris Johnson 919-545-8383Network Engineer MISManagement Information Systems
Tara Gregory 919-742-5641 ext 8266Nutritionist IIIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Roxana Sandria 919-545-8390Office Assistant IVHealthEnvironmental Health
Sonya Gilliland 919-545-7872Operations ManagerEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Angela Brady 919-742-2016Outreach CoordinatorPublic LibraryWren Public Library
Eric Wardlaw 919-842-2373Park AttendantParks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Bill Bussey 919-548-4422Park TechnicianParks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Bryan Phillips 919-545-8127Patrol LieutenantSheriff's OfficePatrol
Kevin Carey 919-542-2811Patrol Supervisor Sheriff's OfficePatrol
Stephen Renn 919-542-2811Patrol SupervisorSheriff's OfficePatrol
Scott Meulendyke 919-542-2811Patrol SupervisorSheriff's OfficePatrol
Brad Johnson 919-545-8111Patrol Support SpecialistSheriff's OfficePatrol
Bonnie Dukeman 919-742-5641, Ext 8276PHN II SupervisorHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Rachel McInerney 919-742-5641 ext 8260Physician Extender IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Chance Mullis 919-545-8366Planner IPlanning Planning
Cara Coppola 919-545-8365Planner IIPlanning Planning
Angela Birchett 919--542-8285Planner IIPlanning Planning
Kimberly Tyson 919- 542-8283Planner IIPlanning Planning
Jason *Sullivan 919- 542-8233Planning DirectorPlanning Planning
Karen Bonomolo 919-542-8225Planning TechnicianPlanning Planning
Stephanie Watkins-Cruz 919-545-8398Policy AnalystCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
919-545-8398Policy AnalystCounty Manager's OfficeAdministration
Cynthia Campbell 919-545-8327Present Use Valuation SpecialistTax OfficeTax Appraisal
Kyle *Touchstone 919-542-8275PresidentEconomic Development CorporationAdministration
Doreta (Reta) White 919-742-5641, Ext. 8225Processing AssistantHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Kathy Scarborough 919-642-6944Processing AssistantSocial ServicesFamily Services
Nicky Reyes 919-742-5641, ext 8223Processing AssistantHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Jan Poe 919-642-6968Processing AssistantSocial ServicesAdministration
Cristal Jimenez 919- 742-5641 ext 8221Processing Assistant HealthClinical and Community Health Services
Gloria Lux 919-742-5641Processing Assistant IVHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
Rena Perry 919-542-8281Processing Assistant IVHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Danielle White 919-542-8271Processing Assistant IVHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Celia Brooks 919-542-8294Processing Assistant IVHealthEnvironmental Health
Shatease Bland 919-542-8460Processing Assistant IVHealthEnvironmental Health
Robin James 919-545-8364Procurement ManagerFinancePurchasing
Liz Mauney 919-542-8257Program AssistantCooperative Extension4-H Youth Development
Nellie Benitez 919-545-8340Program Assistant IVHealthEnvironmental Health
Anne Chapman 919-542-1792Program DirectorChild Victim ServicesFamily Violence Unit
Rocco Richard 919-545-8553Program SupervisorParks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Anna Stormzand 919-545-8445Public Health Educator IIHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
Laura Parks 919-742-5641 ext 8244Public Health NurseHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Jesenia Alvarado-Ramos 919742-5641Public Health Nurse IHealthPreventive Health Care
Evi Bonilla 919-742-5641 ext 8239Public Health Nurse IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Rebecca Pugh 919-742-5641 ect 8255Public Health Nurse IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Elizabeth Fridley 919-545-8388Public Health Nurse IIHealthEnvironmental Health
Larry *Bridges 919-545-8238Public Works Administration DirectorPublic Works AdministrationDirector, Public Works
Beth Dickens 919-545-8324QA/QI Compliance OfficerHealthAdministration
Adam Gaines 919-545-8193Quality Assurance TechnicianCommunicationsQuality Assurance
Jason Lundy 919-545-8355Real Property AppraiserTax OfficeTax Appraisal
Peter Stephan 919-545-8488Real Property AppraiserTax OfficeTax Appraisal
Thelma Alexander 919-542-2759ReceptionistSocial ServicesAdministration
Mercedes Medel Gutierez 919-542-2759ReceptionistSocial ServicesAdministration
Amanda Girelli 919-545-8084Reference AssistantPublic LibraryPublic Libraries
Dana Haven 919-545-8088Reference LibrarianPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Erin Poe 919-545-8465Revenue TechnicianTax OfficeTax Administration
Sylvia White 919-545-8402Revenue TechnicianTax OfficeTax Collections
Marilyn Grant 919-545-8359Safety & Risk ManagerCounty Manager's OfficeSafety & Risk Management
Morgan DeWit 919-542-8268Senior Watershed SpecialistWatershed ProtectionWatershed Protection
Krista Ritter 919-542-7203Shelter ManagerHealthAnimal Services
Mike *Roberson 919-545-8122SheriffSheriff's OfficeAdministration, Sheriff (Elected)
Shannon Godbout 919-545-8441Social Research AssociateHealthHealth Promotion & Policy
Caitlin Howison 919-642-6991Social Work SupervisorSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Angela Stalker 919-642-6940Social Work SupervisorSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Sharon Milam 919-642-6949Social Work SupervisorSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Shayna Williams 919-642-6936Social Work Supervisor Social ServicesFamily Services
Wilder Horner 919-642-6973Social Work SupervisorSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Liz Anderson 919-642-6952Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Jennifer Stehle 919-642-6951Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Elizabeth Kressmann-StPierre 919-642-6946Social Worker Social ServicesAdult Services
Katelyn Cannizzaro 919-642-6953Social Worker Social ServicesChildren's Services
Stacie Dababnah 919-642-6997Social Worker Social ServicesChildren's Services
Karen Borja 919-642-6980Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Suzy Gonzalez 919-545-8580Social Worker Social ServicesChildren's Services
Sheila McNeill 919-642-6910Social Worker Social ServicesChildren's Services
Meagan Albert 919-545-8583Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Megan Farr 919-642-6955Social Worker Social ServicesChildren's Services
Monica Hadley 919-642-6942Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Jennifer Thomas 919-642-6982Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Sallie Wofford 919-642-6986Social WorkerSocial ServicesSocial Worker for the Blind
Alicia Doran 919-742-5641, ext 8254Social WorkerHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Vickie Alston 919-642-6933Social WorkerSocial ServicesAdult Services
Patty Fox 919-642-6934Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Shevel Mavins 919-642-6920Social WorkerSocial ServicesAdult Services
John Cradle 919-642-6946Social WorkerSocial ServicesAdult Services
Jennifer Wessman 919-642-6947Social Worker Social ServicesChildren's Services
Norma Hernandez 919-642-6948Social Worker Social ServicesChildren's Services
Jodi Ernest 919-642-6985Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Michelle Albaladejo 919-642-6932Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Laura Benitez 919-545-8581Social WorkerSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Brittany Hughes 919-642-6975Social WorkerSocial ServicesAdult Services
Laurin Oxendine-Myers 919-642-6971Social WorkerSocial ServicesFamily Services
Carol Watson 919-742-5641 ext 8268Social Worker IIHealthClinical and Community Health Services
Hilary Cissokho 919-642-6983Social Worker III 1A FTSocial ServicesChildren's Services
Christie Layden 919-642-6911Social Worker Intake & EASocial ServicesFamily Services
Susannah Goldston 919-542-8228Soil Conservation SpecialistSoil and Water ConservationSoil & Water
Thomas Boyce 919-545-8378Soil ScientistHealthEnvironmental Health
Garland Tripp 919-542-5516Solid Waste Transportation CoordinatorEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Steve Maynor 919-642-1210Special Operations CaptainSheriff's OfficeCourt/Civil
Robert Miller 919-542-4181SRO SupervisorSheriff's OfficeSRO/Northwood High School
Sarah Weller Pegna 919-545-8443Strategy and Evaluation Coordinator HealthHealth Promotion & Policy
Stacey Cook 919-837-2251Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO/Chatham Central High School
Kyle Smith 919-969-0070Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO/Pollard Middle School
Raymond Barrios 919-742-2916Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO/Jordan Matthews High School
Yuridia Robles 919-542-4181Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO/Northwood High School
Jesse Clark 919-542-2303Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO/Horton Middle School
Branden Havens 919-663-2414Student Resource OfficerSheriff's OfficeSRO/Horton Middle School
Thea Palmer 919-642-1205Substance Abuse CoordinatorChatham 360 First OffendersPretrial
Tiffany Hancock 919-545-8304Support SpecialistCooperative ExtensionMarketing & Media Support
Daniel Garrett 919-545-8367Support Specialist IIPlanning Administration
Angela McMahon 919-542-8224Tax ParalegalTax OfficeTax Collections
Kimberly Roper 919-542-8251Tax SpecialistTax OfficeTax Listing
Stephanie Raine 919-545-8087Tech Services AssistantPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Vickie Currin 919- 545-8082Tech Services ManagerPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Ricky Collins 919-542-2911Telecommunicator ICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Whitney Phillips 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Richard Steed 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Jonathan Johnson 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Lisa Braxton 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Michael Smith 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Tiffany Brady 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Jonathan Ellis 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Ashley Ellis 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Barrett Pierce 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Justin Childress 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Heather Boone 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Susan Poe 919 542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Tracy Rivera 919 542-2911Telecommunicator IICommunicationsCommunications (911)
Kim Hanner 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IVCommunicationsCommunications (911)
Tia Rogers 919-542-2911Telecommunicator IVCommunicationsCommunications (911)
Lisa Scott 919-542-2911Telecommunicator V SupervisorCommunicationsCommunications (911)
Deana Baxter 919-542-2911Telecommunicator V SupervisorCommunicationsCommunications (911)
Geoffrey Smith 919-542-2911Telecommunicator V SupervisorCommunicationsCommunications (911)
Joe Birchett 919-545-8152Training LieutenantSheriff's OfficeTraining
Preston Clemons 919-545-7805Training OfficerSheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Anna Testerman 919-542-4972Transit Service DirectorChatham TransitTransit Services Director
Donna Zogopoulos 919-545-7829Transportation SupervisorSheriff's OfficeDetention
David Scott 919-545-7847Transportation SupervisorSheriff's OfficeDetention
919-303-0055Treatment Plant OperatorWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Larry *Bridges 919-542-8238Utilities DirectorWater/Utilities - Public WorksUtilties/Water
Donnie Brafford 919-542-7340Utility Service TechnicianWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Dalton Estridge 919-542-7340Utility Service TechnicianWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Raynard Thomas 919-542-7340Utility Service TechnicianWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Roscoe Milton 919-542-7340Utility Service WorkerWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Donna King 919-542-7340Utility Service WorkerWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Shannon Pugh 919-542-7340Utility Service WorkerWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Johnathan Guin 919-542-7340Utility Service WorkerWater/Utilities - Public WorksUtilties/Water
Curtis David 919-303-0055Utility Service WorkerWater/Utilities - Public WorksUtilties/Water
David Kennedy 919-545-8334Veterans Services OfficerCounty Manager's OfficeVeterans Services
Lora Rinaldi 919-545-8116Victim Services CoordinatorSheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Donna Griffith 919-545-8113Victim Services CoordinatorSheriff's OfficeAdministrative Support
Shannon Culpepper 919-545-7874Waste Reduction CoordinatorEnvironmental QualitySolid Waste & Recycling
Joseph Brady 919-548-1119Water Quality TechnicianWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Ronald Dowdy 919-303-0055Water Treatment Operator IIWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Treatment Plant
Walter Harrison 919-303-0055Water Treatment Plant OperatorWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Treatment Plant
Darryl Moody 919-303-0055Water Treatment Plant OperatorWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Treatment Plant
Christopher Taylor 919-303-0055Water Treatment Plant Operator IWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Treatment Plant
Ronnie Autry 919-303-0055Water Treatment Plant Operator IWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Treatment Plant
Daniel Clevenger 919-303-0055Water Treatment Plant Supervisor/ORCWater/Utilities - Public WorksWater Department
Rachael *Thorn 919-545-8343Watershed Protection DirectorWatershed ProtectionWatershed Protection
Drew Blake 919-545-8394Watershed SpecialistWatershed ProtectionWatershed Protection
Robyn Wharton 919-545-8344Watershed SpecialistWatershed ProtectionWatershed Protection
Miranda Moore 919-642-6918WorkFirst/Child Care Subsidy SupervisorSocial ServicesEconomic Services
Kathleen Pierce 919-545-8064Youth Services AssistantPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Katy Henderson 919-545-8089Youth Services LibrarianPublic LibraryChatham Community Library - Pittsboro
Janie Phelps 919-542-8221Zoning OfficialPlanning Planning
* Denotes Dept. Head